Privacy Policy

This is the privacy policy statement for in relation to this website.

Updated: 22/09/2015

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How It’s Used

To process your financial services referral request, requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information that is directly relevant to the type of service you are requesting.

This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. This information is referred to those providers on your behalf so they can provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us).

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.


We utilise cookies to collect session information and user-specific data on which pages on our website that you access or visit in order to track your progress through our web site in order for us to to improve the performance of our website.

We also use cookies when you unlock locked content. So if you use different device or different browser when accessing our website - you might need to unlock locked content again.

Third-Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

Access your Personal Information

If you wish, you can access information supplied to us other than in a few circumstance that are set out under Australian law. We reserve the right to determine how the data is accessed. In the event that access to your data is denied, you will be provided with a written explanation as to why and, subject to the reason behind the denial, we may provide access to your data through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet your needs and ours.

Information access may be subject to a nominal charge to enable us to recoup any reasonable direct or indirect expenses incurred by us in order to satisfy your request.

Please feel free to contact us should you require access to your personal information. To ensure the protection of your personal data, we may ask that your request be written.

Privacy Policy Changes

We will review our privacy statement from time to time to ensure that it meets the expectations of the market and any regulatory requirements.


Please contact us should you experience any difficulties or problems in respect to our privacy policy or the management of your personal information.

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.


If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can call the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can fill out the contact us form.